Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


10GB Avago 10 Gbit SFP SR SFP 850NM Transeiver 019-078-041 AFBR-703ASDZ-E2 For Sale


10GB Avago 10 Gbit SFP SR SFP 850NM Transeiver 019-078-041 AFBR-703ASDZ-E2

This item has been shown 2 times.

Buy Now

10GB Avago 10 Gbit SFP SR SFP 850NM Transeiver 019-078-041 AFBR-703ASDZ-E2:
$9

10GB Avago 10 Gbit SFP SR SFP 850NM Transeiver 019-078-041 AFBR-703ASDZ-E2

This sale is for One Avago AFBR-703ASDZ-E2 10GbE Ethernet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver. It is Short Wave 850nm, can reach 300m, and has an LC Connector. It is manufactured by Avago, OEM'ed by EMC as 019-078-041 and is Hot Pluggable. Applications include Ethernet Switches, Host Bus Adapter Cards (HBA's), Mass Storage Systems and Server I/O and Core Routers including Cisco and EMC. It can operate at extended case temperatures of 0-85 C.

AFBR-703ASDZ-E2,
10 Gb/s Auto Negotiating
SFP+ (Small Form Pluggable), LC Connector
Distance: 300m, Short Wave Length
Condition: New Condition but not in original package
Compatibility: 10GbE, 10GBASE-SR Ethernet, EMC 019-078-041
Special Features:Extended case temperature 0-85 C


The Avago AFBR-703ASDZ Optical Transceiver is part of a family of SFP+ products. This transceiver utilizes Avago’s 850nm VCSEL and PIN Detector technology to provide an IEEE 10Gb Ethernet design compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard. The AFBR-703ASDZ transceiver is designed with an extended case temperature to 0-85 C to enable
10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density.



Terms of Sale

Payment is due within 5 days of winning.

We accept Paypal, wire transfer, cashier's checks or personal checks.

Personal checks must clear the bank after 5 business days before product will be shipped.

International buyers, only bank to bank wire transfer and Paypal will be accepted. Wire transfer instructions will be sent upon request.

Shipping

We ship to all over the world except AFO/FPO zones with USPS. A contact phone number is required for international orders.


INSURANCE:

Insurance is strongly recommended. We cannot and will not be responsible for items lost or damaged in shipping. It is up to you to indicate that you want insurance and include the proper amount.



Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Netgear Ac1200 Wi-fi Range Extender Dual Band Gigabit (ex6150-100nas) *used* picture
Netgear Ac1200 Wi-fi Range Extender Dual Band Gigabit (ex6150-100nas) *used*


Netgear Ac1200 Wifi Range Extender - Essentials Edition (ex6120-100nas) picture
Netgear Ac1200 Wifi Range Extender - Essentials Edition (ex6120-100nas)


Hawking Technology Hao9sip Hi-gain 2.4 Ghz Wireless Antenna picture
Hawking Technology Hao9sip Hi-gain 2.4 Ghz Wireless Antenna


Netgear Certified Refurbished Wn2500-100nar N600 Desktop Wifi Range Extender No picture
Netgear Certified Refurbished Wn2500-100nar N600 Desktop Wifi Range Extender No


Tp-link Ac1200 Wireless Wi-fi Range Extender (re350k) picture
Tp-link Ac1200 Wireless Wi-fi Range Extender (re350k)


Netgear Ac750 Mbps Wireless Repeater Wifi Internet Range Extender Booster Router picture
Netgear Ac750 Mbps Wireless Repeater Wifi Internet Range Extender Booster Router


Startech.com St121usbhd Hdmi Over Cat5 Extender With 4-port Usb Hub, 50m - 1080p picture
Startech.com St121usbhd Hdmi Over Cat5 Extender With 4-port Usb Hub, 50m - 1080p


Csi Model 510 In-building Amplifier / Cs01-205-006 / Cellular Specialties Inc. + picture
Csi Model 510 In-building Amplifier / Cs01-205-006 / Cellular Specialties Inc. +


Lot Of 4 Cisco Ws-g5484 picture
Lot Of 4 Cisco Ws-g5484


Apple Airport Antenna G5 Powermac A1066 Ch Wireless P/n 603-3420 New picture
Apple Airport Antenna G5 Powermac A1066 Ch Wireless P/n 603-3420 New



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.