Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765 For Sale


1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765

Buy Now

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765:
$6.65

Note:Price is for PVC TypeHigh Quality and Cost-effective 10G 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1mThe 10G 50/125μm OM3 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.we also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.Item DetailsConnector: LC to LCJacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mmFiber Mode: 50/125μmJacket Color: AquaPolish: UPC to UPCWavelength: 850/1310nmFiber Type: DuplexJacket Material: PVC(default)/LSZH/OFNP(Insertion loss: ≤0.2dBInterchangeability: ≤0.2dBReturn loss: ≥30dBVibration: ≤0.2dBOperating temperature: -40~75°CStorage temperature: -45~85°CFiber Grade: G652D (G657A1 can also be offered, please contactusfor price and details.)How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?PVC Cable:PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, is used for horizontal runs between the table.
It is also work for vertical runs if the building features a contained ventilation system running through the duct work.
LSZH Cable:LSZH cable has a special flame-retardant coating, and excellent fire safety characteristics of low smoke, low toxicity and low corrosion.
It is same to PVC cable for horizontal runs between the table.
OFNP Cable:OFNP cable is a space within the building created by building components, designed for the movement of environmental air, complies with the NFPA fire safety.
It is usually work for vertical runs between floors.How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?DesignationFiber Dia.
(μm)TypeFast Ethernet
100BASE-FX1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-SX1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-LX10 Gigabit Ethernet
10GBASE40 Gigabet Ethernet
40GBASE-SR4100 Gigabet Meters275 Meters550 Meters
(mode conditioning patch cable required)33 MetersNot supportedNot supportedOM250/125Multimode550 Meters82 MetersNot supportedNot supportedOM3 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode550 Meters300 Meters100 Meters100 MetersOM4 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode400 Meters150 Meters150 MetersSinglemode9/125Singlemode5km at 1310nm5km at 1310nm10km at 1310nmPS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.Custom and OEM1. Customize Jacket MaterialsPVCOFNPLSZHOFNR

2. Customize Cable ColorRedBlueGreyPurple

3. Customize Cable ConnectorD4SMA905VF45MU

4. Customize Cable Length5M10M50M100M

Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Related Items:

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765 picture

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765

$7.00



OM4 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex Aqua 50/125 LC LC 1M-15M picture

OM4 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex Aqua 50/125 LC LC 1M-15M

$10.99



1m LC-LC Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OFNR Orange Optic 3FT picture

1m LC-LC Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OFNR Orange Optic 3FT

$5.99




VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.