Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool Pen Type Optical Cleaner 2.5mm for SC ST FC E2000 For Sale


Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool Pen Type Optical Cleaner 2.5mm for SC ST FC E2000

This item has been shown 33 times.

Buy Now

Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool Pen Type Optical Cleaner 2.5mm for SC ST FC E2000 :
$1

New Hot Universal SC,ST,FC Adapters 2.5mm Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen, 800 Cleans
Description:
Fiber Optic BOB-Mini is designed to specially work well with the SC, FC, and ST connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.
Features:
. Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner. Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit. Made from anti static resin. Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free. Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors. Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep. Audible click when engaged
Applications:
1. Fiber network panels and assemblies2. Outdoor FTTX applications3. Cable assembly production facility4. Testing laboratories5. Server, switches, routers and OADMS with SC and LC interface
Package:
1 x 2.5mm Pen Type Fiber Optic Cleaner
Why Should We Clean the Connectors?Research has shown over 85% of fiber optic network failures in data centers, campus, and other optical communication facilities are caused by contamination on the optical connector end face. For best optical performance, it is imperative that all optical fiber connections are clean and free of contaminants. Fiber optic cleaning products is being highly recommended as a kind of very important tool for electrical manufactures. One of the most basic and important procedures for the maintenance of fiber optic systems is to clean the fiber optic equipment. The fiber optic connector cleaner is designed to effectively and quickly clean connector endfaces, both the unmated patchcord and through the adapter. It cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. It is very easy to use and suitable for SC/ST/FC connectors.Fiber Optic Products Maintenance
Fiber Optic Connector Inspection Steps:Clean:Clean the end face of all components in each mated pair to avoid contamination before connection. Inspect:Inspect each mated pair with a Fiber Inspection Microscope to verify end face cleanliness. If contamination is present, re-clean and re-inspect each mated pair. (Warning: Invisible laser radiation might be emitted from disconnected fibers or connectors. Do not stare into beams or view directly with optical instruments.) Connect:Make each connection immediately after successful visual inspection of the mated pair. RE-Clean:If you disconnect the connections, please re-clean and re-inspect all components before you connect.

Shipping:


Usual We Ship the Item within 1-3 days after the payment is cleared.


We Will Ship The Item By E-packing /China Post/ Fedex / EMS / TNT / DHL /UPS

All the packing Ship with tracking number.



Payment:


We Accept Paypal or T/T


If you want pay by T/T,Please ask for out Bank information



Terms Of Sale:


Please Check and Confirm the Part No.before purchase.


We do not responsible on the custom tax for any order. Customer should pay for thecustom fee in any case.


If you want to return the item,pls contact us first and make sure the item is un-opened.


Accepted 30 days return policy.



Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Ry3100 Optical Laser/light Source Up To 2 Freq. 850/1300/1310/1550nm Brand New  picture
Ry3100 Optical Laser/light Source Up To 2 Freq. 850/1300/1310/1550nm Brand New


Portable Optical Power Meter -70 To +3dbm Jw3208a 800-1700nm Brand New  picture
Portable Optical Power Meter -70 To +3dbm Jw3208a 800-1700nm Brand New


 Visual Fault Locator Jw3105 1mw Brand New picture
Visual Fault Locator Jw3105 1mw Brand New


Visual Fault Locator Jw3105n 1mw Or 10mw Brand New  picture
Visual Fault Locator Jw3105n 1mw Or 10mw Brand New


Jw3116 Handheld Adjustable Optical Light Source Fiber Optic Tester 1310/1550nm picture
Jw3116 Handheld Adjustable Optical Light Source Fiber Optic Tester 1310/1550nm


Rifocs 702r-8.5 Optical Power Meter 771r-rem 700r 781rl-13/15 Return Loss Meter picture
Rifocs 702r-8.5 Optical Power Meter 771r-rem 700r 781rl-13/15 Return Loss Meter


Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool Pen Type Optical Cleaner 2.5mm For Sc St Fc E2000  picture
Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool Pen Type Optical Cleaner 2.5mm For Sc St Fc E2000


Directed Perception Pan-tilt Controller Ptu-c46 (d12) picture
Directed Perception Pan-tilt Controller Ptu-c46 (d12)


1pcs New Fujitsu 2.5ghz Apd Photodiode Frm5w232ly #u04k picture
1pcs New Fujitsu 2.5ghz Apd Photodiode Frm5w232ly #u04k


Used Hoffman Engineering Corp Anvis Spot Radiance Image Converter Nvg-101 picture
Used Hoffman Engineering Corp Anvis Spot Radiance Image Converter Nvg-101



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.