Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


IBM® Power® S824 (8286-42A) server 524GB RAM [00E3496] [74Y3457] [00E2872] For Sale


IBM® Power® S824 (8286-42A) server 524GB RAM [00E3496] [74Y3457] [00E2872]

This item has been shown 94 times.

Buy Now

IBM® Power® S824 (8286-42A) server 524GB RAM [00E3496] [74Y3457] [00E2872]:
$1,525

Untitled 2
Untitled 11
Untitled 11 Untitled 11 Untitled 11 Untitled 22 Untitled 11 Untitled 33 Untitled 22 Untitled 11 Untitled 44 Untitled 33 Untitled 22

Computer Gallery . . . your technology partnerr

Cart James Condition Included in this listing::
1x IBM® Power® S824 (8286-42A) server
Serial : 216D6BV
Aboutt

The IBM® Power® S824 (8286-42A) server is a powerful 2-socket server that ships with up to 24 activated cores and I/O configuration flexibility to meet today's growth and tomorrow's processing needs.

Form Factor 4U Rackmountt Processors 2x IBM POWER8™ dual-chip module (3.52GHz) Memory 52GB Installed [16xx 32GB 1600 Mbps DDR4 ECC memory] #EM92 Hard Drives 6x 387GB SSD 2.5” SAS Interface 12Gb/s [Ultrastar® SSD800M] Level 2 (L2) cache 512 KB L2 cache per core Level 3 (L3) cache 8 MB L3 cache per core Level 4 (L4) cache 16 MB per DIMM Integrated SAS Controller Standard RAID 0,5,6,10. I/O slots 5x PCIe3 16 Gb 2-port Fibre Channel Adapter [00E3496]
3x PCIe2 2-port 10 GbE SR Adapter [74Y3457]
2x PCIe2 4-port 1 GbE Adapter [00E2872] GBIC/ Fibre Optic Transceiver 3x 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver [FTLX8571D3BCL-EM]
2x 10GB 850NM SFP+ SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER [AFBR-709SMZ-ELX]
10x 16GB/S SFP+ FC 850NM FIBRE CHANNEL OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER [AFBR-57F5MZ-ELX I/O Bandwidth 96 GBps per socket Embedded NIC
  • Two HMC 1GbE RJ45 ports
  • One system port with RJ45 connector
  • Power supply 2+2 Redundant hot-swap ac power supplies in each enclosure Physical Characteristics Dimensions: 427.5 W x 173 H x 750.5 D mm Weight: 35 lbs.
    Buy Now

    Other Related Items:



    Dell R730xd 24 Bay 2 X E5-2660 V4 2ps 768gb Ram H730  2 X 1.2tb 10k Sas Hdd picture
    Dell R730xd 24 Bay 2 X E5-2660 V4 2ps 768gb Ram H730 2 X 1.2tb 10k Sas Hdd


    Dell Poweredge R610 2x X5550 2.66ghz Quad Core 64gb 6x 600gb 10k Sas Perc 6/i picture
    Dell Poweredge R610 2x X5550 2.66ghz Quad Core 64gb 6x 600gb 10k Sas Perc 6/i


    Hp C7000 Enclosure W/16 X Bl460c G9 Blade 2x 2.4ghz 8-core/ 32gb / 2x 146gb 15k picture
    Hp C7000 Enclosure W/16 X Bl460c G9 Blade 2x 2.4ghz 8-core/ 32gb / 2x 146gb 15k


    Ibm Mint Condition16gb Pc3-8500 Server Ram 43x5047 46c7483 46c7489 picture
    Ibm Mint Condition16gb Pc3-8500 Server Ram 43x5047 46c7483 46c7489


    Dell R730xd 24 Bay 2 X E5-2660 V4 H730 2ps 512gb Ram 24 X 1.2tb 10k Sas Hdd picture
    Dell R730xd 24 Bay 2 X E5-2660 V4 H730 2ps 512gb Ram 24 X 1.2tb 10k Sas Hdd


    Dell R730xd 24 Bay 2 X E5-2660 V4 H730 2ps 23 X 1.2tb 10k Sas Hdd 512gb Ram picture
    Dell R730xd 24 Bay 2 X E5-2660 V4 H730 2ps 23 X 1.2tb 10k Sas Hdd 512gb Ram


    Hp C7000 Enclosure W/8 X Bl460c G9 Blade 2x 2.3ghz 10-core/64gb / 2x 146gb 15k picture
    Hp C7000 Enclosure W/8 X Bl460c G9 Blade 2x 2.3ghz 10-core/64gb / 2x 146gb 15k


    Hp Proliant Dl380p Gen 8 G8  2 X Six Core 2.00ghz E5-2630l 32gb Memory Server picture
    Hp Proliant Dl380p Gen 8 G8 2 X Six Core 2.00ghz E5-2630l 32gb Memory Server


    Dell Poweredge R710 2x X5660 2.8ghz 6 Core 96gb 6x 1tb 7.2k Sata Perc H700 picture
    Dell Poweredge R710 2x X5660 2.8ghz 6 Core 96gb 6x 1tb 7.2k Sata Perc H700


    Cisco 16gb (1x16gb) 4rx4 Pc3l-10600r 1.35v Memory Dimm - 15-13255-01 picture
    Cisco 16gb (1x16gb) 4rx4 Pc3l-10600r 1.35v Memory Dimm - 15-13255-01



    VSS, LLC.

    P.O. Box 827051

    Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

    Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.