Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Lot of 5 1m LC APC to LC APC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC Fiber Patch Cable For Sale


Lot of 5 1m LC APC to LC APC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC Fiber Patch Cable

This item has been shown 47 times.

Buy Now

Lot of 5 1m LC APC to LC APC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC Fiber Patch Cable:
$81

10G OS2 9/125 Single Mode LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.Connector ALC APCConnector BLC APCFiber Mode9/125μmFiber TypeDuplexCable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketSingle ArmoredCable ColorBlueCable MaterialStainless steel tube, PVCMin.Bending Radius (Dynamic)≥30D (mm)Tensile Loads100~132 lbsInsertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dBOperating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Tripp-lite - N484-12lc picture
Tripp-lite - N484-12lc


Tripp Lite 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om4 Lszh Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua picture
Tripp Lite 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om4 Lszh Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua


Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-om3-5m picture
Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-om3-5m


Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-mm-2m picture
Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-mm-2m


Amc Optics - 50125-md-lclc-05 picture
Amc Optics - 50125-md-lclc-05


Amc Optics - 62125-md-lclc-10 picture
Amc Optics - 62125-md-lclc-10


12'dgtl Optic Aud Cable picture
12'dgtl Optic Aud Cable


C2g 10g Aqua Duplex Fiberoptic 50/25 Cable (1m)   33045 picture
C2g 10g Aqua Duplex Fiberoptic 50/25 Cable (1m) 33045


Panduit Mini-com Tx-5e Modular Insert - Rj-45 picture
Panduit Mini-com Tx-5e Modular Insert - Rj-45


3m Field Outdoor Sc-fc 4 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable picture
3m Field Outdoor Sc-fc 4 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.