Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


OpenBox 7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode For Sale


OpenBox  7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode

This item has been shown 7 times.

Buy Now

OpenBox 7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode:
$15

New OPEN BOX Items!

Limited

Enjoy big discounts for our New OPEN BOX items!

All our Opened Box items are in great condition each of them is tested and verified by professional logisticteams, in most cases you'll hardly notice the difference between our opened box items to equivalent new items, sometimes the product box do not meets brand new items standard, but besides that you will own a great product and in a competitive price.


*Nevertheless if for some reason you are not happy with your order, you may return it for a full refund.

7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC MultimodeOM3 LC to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) jumper and precision ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A solid 10Gb 50/125 multimode optical assembly for your fibre optic network applications; wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.


Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc Lc 10g 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Clean Your LC Patch Cable Connectors Before Install:


Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog? No problem, we have plenty of options:
>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick a



- OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex jumper cords (10Gb up to 300 meters). Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, fibre network transmission. A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper cord with zip-cord.
- Length: 7 Meter (22.9ft)
- Product Type: Fiber Optic
- Jacket Color: Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
- Core / Cladding: 50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 UsShippingReturnsPaymentresponseContact Us

All domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

  • We ship within 2-3business days of payment, usually sooner
  • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
  • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
  • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

We do NOT accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

  • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes.
  • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for.

In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

  • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
  • Please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.

PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card detailsin toPayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

As long as you are happy with your purchaseof ,please leave us a positive response.
Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

here to see descriptionLimitedOFFER

New OPEN BOX Items!

Enjoy big discounts for our New OPEN BOX items!

All our Opened Box items are in great condition each of them is tested and verified by professional logisticteams, in most cases you'll hardly notice the difference between our opened box items to equivalent new items, sometimes the product box do not meets brand new items standard, but besides that you will own a great product and in a competitive price.


*Nevertheless if for some reason you are not happy with your order, you may return it for a full refund.

OpenBox 7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC MultimodeOM3 LC to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) jumper and precision ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A solid 10Gb 50/125 multimode optical assembly for your fibre optic network applications; wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.


Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc Lc 10g 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Clean Your LC Patch Cable Connectors Before Install:


Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog? No problem, we have plenty of options:
>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick a



- OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex jumper cords (10Gb up to 300 meters). Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, fibre network transmission. A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper cord with zip-cord.
- Length: 7 Meter (22.9ft)
- Product Type: Fiber Optic
- Jacket Color: Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
- Core / Cladding: 50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Shipping

All domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

  • We ship within 2-3business days of payment, usually sooner
  • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
  • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
  • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

We do NOT accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

  • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes.
  • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for.
Returns

In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

  • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
  • Please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.
Payment

PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card detailsin toPayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

response

Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

As long as you are happy with your purchaseof ,please leave us a positive response.
Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

Contact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

100%GenuinePremiumQualityFreeShipping
Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Commscope - 12 Awg Pwr Cable 2 Conduct Shielded picture
Commscope - 12 Awg Pwr Cable 2 Conduct Shielded


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - Duplex Os2 Riser Loose Tube picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - Duplex Os2 Riser Loose Tube


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 48f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 48f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free


Corning Optical Comm. Llc -
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - "12f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free"


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 12f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 12f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 6f Os2 Riser Loose Tube picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 6f Os2 Riser Loose Tube


Corning - 6 Fiber Freedm One Outdoor Riser Armored Cable Sm picture
Corning - 6 Fiber Freedm One Outdoor Riser Armored Cable Sm


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 30m 100-ft. picture
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 30m 100-ft.


Corning - 48 Fiber Freedm One In/out Riser Cable Sm picture
Corning - 48 Fiber Freedm One In/out Riser Cable Sm


Corning - 6 Fiber Mic Indoor Riser Armored Cable Sm picture
Corning - 6 Fiber Mic Indoor Riser Armored Cable Sm



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.