Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Panduit Opticam Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, Holds 3 FAP FMP Panels FRME1 ~STSI For Sale


Panduit Opticam Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, Holds 3 FAP FMP Panels FRME1 ~STSI

This item has been shown 22 times.

Buy Now

Panduit Opticam Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, Holds 3 FAP FMP Panels FRME1 ~STSI:
$210


Panduit Opticam Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, Holds 3 FAP FMP Panels FRME1

Description STSI Part #: FRME1 Condition: New Warranty: STSI - 30 Day

Panduit Opticam Rack Mount Fiber Optic Enclosure, Holds 3 FAP/FMP Panels


Description:

Holds up to three FAP or FMP adapter panels. Slide-out drawer provides front access to fibers. Dimensions: 1.74"H x 17.16"W x 11.80"D (44.2mm x 435.9mm x to standard 19" or 23" EIA rack or cabinet

  • Holds QuickNet™ or Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panels
  • FRME1U and FRME2U enclosures hold Opticom® Fiber Optic Splice Modules
  • FRME22U consists of 5 shelves, each with the capacity to mount 16 front loading QuickNet™ MPO cassettes or Opticom® FAPs ( 80 cassettes or FAPs per FRME22U).
  • Front and rear access on all models via durable molded-hinge doors
  • Integral bend radius control and cable management for fiber patch cords
  • Multiple trunk cable entry locations
  • Include fiber optic cable routing kit (grommets, cable ties, saddle clips, strain relief bracket, and ID/caution labels) for various cable management (In.) 11.8
  • Depth (mm) 299.7
  • Dimensions (mm) 44.2H x 435.9W x 299.7D
  • Height (In.) 1.74
  • Height (mm) 44.2
  • Width (In.) 17.16
  • Width (mm) 435.9
  • RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant since June 1, 2006
  • Shipping Info

    We ship FAST! In general, for packages going via the US Postal Service, we will ship the same day if your payment is received by 9:00am CST. For packages going via UPS, we will ship the same day if your payment is received by 4:00pm CST. Otherwise, packages will ship on the next business day. For US Postal Service packages, we usually ship on Saturdays too.

    There are typically two or three shipping options available during checkout. Since only provides up to 3 options, please email us if you need a different/faster service such as UPS Next Day Air or UPS Next Day Air Saver. Please request a rate quote before offerding, since Next Day Air services are typically quite expensive. Don't forget to include your zip code in your email to us.

    Shipping charges for international buyers will vary, but are very reasonable on lightweight items. See the International buyers section in our sale ad and then view the Shipping and Payment Details section of the listings for the actual shipping price to your country.

    Multiple salesIf you win multiple sales, we can combine the shipping fees to reduce costs. Our calculated shipping rates are based on the weight of the package plus a small handling fee (usually $1). Please note: has a bug in their shipping calculator. If First Class Mail is the main shipping option and the buyer orders enough items to go over the 13 ounce weight limit, doesn't know how to handle that situation. Instead of just upgrading the shipping method to Priority Mail, it adds all of the shipping fees together as if they were going to be shipped in multiple packages and keeps the shipping method as First Class Mail. In situations like this, we will typically upgrade the shipping method to Priority Mail to give you the fastest service possible, and if the remaning overpayment is more than a dollar or two, we'll automatically refund it. The best way to get a correct shipping rate is to click on the Buy button for each sale you want to buy, and wait for us to send you a combined invoice. This allows us to double-check the package weight, and whenever possible, lower the shipping charge for you based on the combined weight of the package. If you have questions on this, please email us.

    Payment Options We accept payment with PayPal. (If you must pay with a credit card, contact us via email.) As soon as we receive your payment, we will leave positive response for you on , and send a shipment confirmation email to your registered email address. If you have not received an email from us with a shipment confirmation and tracking number within 2 business days, please double-check any spam filters you may have in place before emailing us. Thanks!

    Please note that we are not responsible for typographical errors, either in the sale text or pricing. While we try to represent all items accurately, occasional errors do happen and we will try to rectify any problems as quickly as possible.

    Warranty Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)

    International buyersInternational buyers are welcome! (The only exceptions we have are for Indonesia, Mexico, and Russia. No sales to those countries are allowed.) Please keep in mind that international buyers will be responsible for any duties, taxes, customs fees, etc. that are charged by your country when you receive the package. According to US law, we accurately declare the value of all merchandise on customs forms, and we do not declare items as gifts. No exceptions. The declared value is based on the final sale price, excluding shipping.

    We generally ship international orders via USPS First Class Mail International, Priority Mail International, or Express Mail International service. Please note that USPS First Class International packages do NOT include a tracking number or insurance. If you need tracking on a package, select USPS Priority Mail International or USPS Express Mail International.

    Attention Canadian Buyers: The normal delivery time for USPS First Class International packages is about 2-3 weeks. USPS Express Mail generally arrives in 7-10 days. Canadian customs tends to be a bit slow about processing cross-border packages, so please be patient as you wait for your order to arrive.

    When shipping a package to Canada via UPS Canada Standard, UPS will charge the recipient a $20-$30 "brokerage fee" for receiving this type of package. They charge this fee for the service of clearing the package through Canadian customs. This fee is in addition to normal customs fees and taxes.

    International orders over $100.00 must be shipped with either USPS Express Mail, or any UPS shipping method. International orders over $250.00 must be shipped with a UPS shipping method, due to PayPal's seller protection requirements.


    Buy Now

    Other Related Items:



    2m6.5ft Lc To Lc 10gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Om3, 50/125 Multimode, Ipolex picture
    2m6.5ft Lc To Lc 10gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Om3, 50/125 Multimode, Ipolex


    1m - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 - Lc To Sc picture
    1m - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 - Lc To Sc


    3 Meter Lc–sc Fiber Optic Cable Duplex Patch Cord 9/125 3m –  picture
    3 Meter Lc–sc Fiber Optic Cable Duplex Patch Cord 9/125 3m –


    5 Meter Sc–sc Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord 9/125 5m  picture
    5 Meter Sc–sc Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord 9/125 5m


    0.3 Meter 1ft Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - Lc To Lc - Orange picture
    0.3 Meter 1ft Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - Lc To Lc - Orange


    120ft 37m Corning Om4 40g 50/125 Multimode Mm Lc-sc Duplex Fiber Optic Cable picture
    120ft 37m Corning Om4 40g 50/125 Multimode Mm Lc-sc Duplex Fiber Optic Cable


    New Cables2go 30m Lc-lc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Ofnr Fiber Optic Patch Cable picture
    New Cables2go 30m Lc-lc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Ofnr Fiber Optic Patch Cable


    New 2m Lc-st 50/125 Om3 Duplex Mm Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch Cable picture
    New 2m Lc-st 50/125 Om3 Duplex Mm Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch Cable


    10 Pack***new Cables2go 30m Lc-lc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Mm Ofnr Fiber Optic Cable picture
    10 Pack***new Cables2go 30m Lc-lc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Mm Ofnr Fiber Optic Cable


    New 2m Sc-sc 50/125 Om3 Duplex Mm Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch Cable picture
    New 2m Sc-sc 50/125 Om3 Duplex Mm Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch Cable



    VSS, LLC.

    P.O. Box 827051

    Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

    Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.