Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


SC to SC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m 49ft - 50/125 100Gb Aqua For Sale


SC to SC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m 49ft - 50/125 100Gb Aqua

This item has been shown 4 times.

Buy Now

SC to SC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m 49ft - 50/125 100Gb Aqua:
$40

Fast ShippingGreat
Customer SupportSatisfaction domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

  • We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner
  • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
  • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
  • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

We do not accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

  • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes
  • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for
ReturnReturnReturn

In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

  • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
  • please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.
PaymentPaymentPayment

PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card details in to PayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

responseresponseresponse

Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

As long as you are happy with your purchase of , please leave us a positive response.
Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

Contact UsContact UsContact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

Thank you for visiting our store!

Easy installation

Beyondtech OM4 SC to SC Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

10 Gigabit Performance

OM4 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing 50/125 equipment.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Aqua Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (900µm buffer or 3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Multimode 40/100 Gigabit 50/125um

Standard Zip Cord Duplex

850 nm / 1310 nm

Multiple Sizes Available

SC and SC connector (Fiber patch cord)

Beyondtech's SC to SC assemblies feature a Small Form Factor high-quality plastic LC connector and SC with 125 microns ceramic ferrules with UPC end faces. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

SC to SC patch cords are designed for high-density installations and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, test and measurement, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.



- Beyondtech's high-quality SC to SC 50/125 OM4 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
- OM4 LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network.
- This fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAD and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.3a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
- OM4 cables have a 3500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 2.8 dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They have a 500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 0.8 maximum attenuation at 1300 nm wavelength. And a 4700 EMB bandwidth at 850 nm light sources.
- OM4 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
SC to SC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m 49ft - 50/125 100Gb AquaClick here to see descriptionFast ShippingGreat
Customer SupportSatisfaction GuaranteedDESCRIPTIONShipping

All domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

  • We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner
  • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
  • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
  • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

We do not accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

  • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes
  • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for
Return

In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

  • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
  • please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.
Payment

PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card details in to PayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

response

Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

As long as you are happy with your purchase of , please leave us a positive response.
Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

Contact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

Thank you for visiting our store!

Easy installation

Beyondtech OM4 SC to SC Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

10 Gigabit Performance

OM4 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing 50/125 equipment.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Aqua Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (900µm buffer or 3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Multimode 40/100 Gigabit 50/125um

Standard Zip Cord Duplex

850 nm / 1310 nm

Multiple Sizes Available

SC and SC connector (Fiber patch cord)

Beyondtech's SC to SC assemblies feature a Small Form Factor high-quality plastic LC connector and SC with 125 microns ceramic ferrules with UPC end faces. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

SC to SC patch cords are designed for high-density installations and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, test and measurement, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.



- Beyondtech's high-quality SC to SC 50/125 OM4 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
- OM4 LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network.
- This fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAD and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.3a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
- OM4 cables have a 3500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 2.8 dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They have a 500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 0.8 maximum attenuation at 1300 nm wavelength. And a 4700 EMB bandwidth at 850 nm light sources.
- OM4 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
SC to SC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m 49ft - 50/125 100Gb Aqua
Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Iogear Micro-lite Bonded All-in-one Ps/2 Kvm Cable, 10 Feet.g2l5003p picture
Iogear Micro-lite Bonded All-in-one Ps/2 Kvm Cable, 10 Feet.g2l5003p


Corning Cable Systems Optical Cable 12f Frdlst Scupc/xxx 153 Meter Black  picture
Corning Cable Systems Optical Cable 12f Frdlst Scupc/xxx 153 Meter Black


Fmd6-lc To Lc-10 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Dx Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meters picture
Fmd6-lc To Lc-10 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Dx Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meters


Fmd6-lc To Lc-08 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable,dx 8m picture
Fmd6-lc To Lc-08 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable,dx 8m


Fmd6-lc To Sc2 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable,12 Meters 39.37 Feet picture
Fmd6-lc To Sc2 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable,12 Meters 39.37 Feet


Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 19.69 Ft  6 Meters picture
Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 19.69 Ft 6 Meters


5m 16ft Sc-sc Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable picture
5m 16ft Sc-sc Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable


Corning 2f Om4 Dfx250 R Lcdupu/lcdupu Aqua Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 9 Meter New picture
Corning 2f Om4 Dfx250 R Lcdupu/lcdupu Aqua Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 9 Meter New


Cables To Go 33173 6.56 Ft. Lc/lc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable picture
Cables To Go 33173 6.56 Ft. Lc/lc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable


Fiber Optic Cable 8 Fibers Mil 250 Feet Nsn 6020012926577 Optical Cable Corp picture
Fiber Optic Cable 8 Fibers Mil 250 Feet Nsn 6020012926577 Optical Cable Corp



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.