Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


SuperEcable - 28150 - 1M -MTP / MTP Patch Cable 12 Fiber, 40GbE, OM3 - Aqua, - For Sale


SuperEcable - 28150 - 1M -MTP / MTP Patch Cable 12 Fiber, 40GbE, OM3 - Aqua, -

This item has been shown 10 times.

Buy Now

SuperEcable - 28150 - 1M -MTP / MTP Patch Cable 12 Fiber, 40GbE, OM3 - Aqua, -:
$102

Fast ShippingGreat
Customer SupportSatisfaction domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

  • We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner
  • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
  • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
  • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

We do not accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

  • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes
  • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for
ReturnReturnReturn

In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

  • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
  • please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.
PaymentPaymentPayment

PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card details in to PayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

responseresponseresponse

Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

As long as you are happy with your purchase of , please leave us a positive response.
Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

Contact UsContact UsContact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

Thank you for visiting our store!

1. MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections 2. 12 times the density of SC style connectors 3. No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs 4. High Density design cuts down on installation costs 5. 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm 6. Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection 7. Plenum rated jacket 8. Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability 9. Pin Out : UP to DOWN Description 12 Strand MTP (Female) to MTP (Female) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 40G High Density Network Data Center Connector MTP to MTP Fiber Category 50/125μm MM (OM3) Fiber Count 12 Insertion Loss ≤0.6dB Return Loss ≥20dB Polarity Type B (Full-Flipped) Durability ≥500 times Fiber Grade G651 Operating Temperature -40 ~ 80°C Flame Rating Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket Color Aqua or More Color Jacket OD 3.0 mm Gender Female to Female Test Wavelength 850nm Features and Benefits Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector Support 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard



- MTP / MTP Connectors
SuperEcable - 28150 - 1M -MTP / MTP Patch Cable 12 Fiber, 40GbE, OM3 - Aqua, -Click here to see descriptionFast ShippingGreat
Customer SupportSatisfaction GuaranteedDESCRIPTIONShipping

All domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

  • We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner
  • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
  • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
  • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

We do not accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

  • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes
  • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for
Return

In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

  • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
  • please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.
Payment

PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card details in to PayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

response

Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

As long as you are happy with your purchase of , please leave us a positive response.
Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

Contact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

Thank you for visiting our store!

1. MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections 2. 12 times the density of SC style connectors 3. No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs 4. High Density design cuts down on installation costs 5. 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm 6. Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection 7. Plenum rated jacket 8. Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability 9. Pin Out : UP to DOWN Description 12 Strand MTP (Female) to MTP (Female) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 40G High Density Network Data Center Connector MTP to MTP Fiber Category 50/125μm MM (OM3) Fiber Count 12 Insertion Loss ≤0.6dB Return Loss ≥20dB Polarity Type B (Full-Flipped) Durability ≥500 times Fiber Grade G651 Operating Temperature -40 ~ 80°C Flame Rating Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket Color Aqua or More Color Jacket OD 3.0 mm Gender Female to Female Test Wavelength 850nm Features and Benefits Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector Support 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard



- MTP / MTP Connectors
SuperEcable - 28150 - 1M -MTP / MTP Patch Cable 12 Fiber, 40GbE, OM3 - Aqua, -
Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Tripp-lite - N484-12lc picture
Tripp-lite - N484-12lc


Tripp Lite 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om4 Lszh Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua picture
Tripp Lite 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om4 Lszh Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua


Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-om3-5m picture
Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-om3-5m


Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-mm-2m picture
Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-mm-2m


Amc Optics - 50125-md-lclc-05 picture
Amc Optics - 50125-md-lclc-05


Amc Optics - 62125-md-lclc-10 picture
Amc Optics - 62125-md-lclc-10


12'dgtl Optic Aud Cable picture
12'dgtl Optic Aud Cable


C2g 10g Aqua Duplex Fiberoptic 50/25 Cable (1m)   33045 picture
C2g 10g Aqua Duplex Fiberoptic 50/25 Cable (1m) 33045


Panduit Mini-com Tx-5e Modular Insert - Rj-45 picture
Panduit Mini-com Tx-5e Modular Insert - Rj-45


3m Field Outdoor Sc-fc 4 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable picture
3m Field Outdoor Sc-fc 4 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.